Can I paint my basement door?

Can I paint my basement door?
|
Yes. If your door is fading or looking weathered you may repaint your door in the same hallway colour. Paint will be supplied by the office.
continue reading
Can I paint my front door?
|
Yes. If your door is fading or looking weathered you may repaint your door in the brown colour. Paint will be supplied by the office.
continue reading
Can I replace my front door?
|
Front doors are the responsibility of the unit owner and may be replaced. All front doors MUST be brown on the exterior (we will supply the paint). The door can have a window up to 3/4 of the door.
continue reading
Can I replace my windows in my unit?
|
Yes. All windows and doors are the responsibility of the unit owners. You may replace your windows but they must be have a brown exterior and be on a sliding track.
continue reading
Can I install decking or tile to my balcony area?
|
No. The balconies are covered with a waterproof membrane and attaching tiles or decking ruins this membrane which makes the balconies prone to leaking and deterioration.
continue reading
What do the maintenance fees cover exactly?
|
Monthly maintenance fess cover the cost of common area hydro, gas, water, internet, cable, reserve fund contributions and all operational costs of the condominium. These fees are due each month, by post dated cheque or authorized direct withdrawal.
continue reading
How can I run for a position on the Board of Directors?
|
In April each year, a notice for nominations is sent out. If you would like to run,  reply by email to the office with your intention to run for the Board of directors.  The qualify to be a Board member...
continue reading
Is there wheelchair access?
|
Yes. There are designated handicapped parking spots located in each parking lot. There are also ramps at the East and West sides of the property.
continue reading
My neighbours are being too loud what should I do?
|
If you can not speak to your neighbours directly. Call Mississauga bylaw 24 hours a day. at #311.
continue reading
Can I use a “Fire pit”?
|
NO. This is against the Mississauga Fire code. There is also not the necessary clearance overhead.
continue reading
Translate »